lager fonts smaller fonts print page

Church Council

The church council is responsible for the mission and management of the church. 

The council meets six times a year. Members of the council are voted on by the congregation to act of their behalf, with the Chaplain taking the chair at meetings.

Working for you on your Council are

Chair:
Nick Howe (Chaplain)

Ex Officio:
Pamela Henderson (Reader)

Wardens:

Tim Chamberlain
David Cordey

Deanery Synod Representatives:
Sarah Kinuthia
Zoe Mills Rammer
Simbi Osho

Ordinary Council Members:
Anders Karlsson (Treasurer)
Quen Geuter
Nelson Mugenyi
David Anderson
Jungsuk Han
Ruth Tatlow


The agenda for each meeting is available on the notice board in church before the meeting takes place, and the minutes are posted there afterwards.


Electoral Roll

Imad Abbawi

Nathalie Abbawi

Alan Adler

Lotta Altner

Anita Anderson Ekblom

David Anderson

Donald Baldwin

Edward Benka Davies

Anne Blume-Robertson

Daniel Buncic

Emma Buncic

Janice Carlstedt

Vania Ceccato

Jennifer Chamberlain

Timothy Chamberlain

Raphael Kibet Cheruiyot

Michelle Chong

Guy Clinch

Coila Coats Matton

Edward Codrington Forsyth

Miranda Colchester

Leslie Copley

David Cordey

Elspeth Cornish

Jamie Crawford

Anne Danielsson

Janice Dunkerley Archer

Olof Engdahl

Jane Salier Eriksson

Tilde Ewis

Beryl Flygelholm

Noel Forbes

Rebecca Foreman

Annie Gnanaraj

Caroline Goldie

Andrew Greenwood

Emma Grossmith

James Grossmith

Izabella Hallberg

Elizabeth Hammarskjöld

Jungsuk Han

Elizabeth Handley

Peter Handley

Mary Harrington

Tom Heberlein

Pamela Henderson

Wilhelm Hojer

Christer Holm

Johan Holmstedt

Christoffer Hägglund

Joyce Wairimu Hägglund

Kenneth Ingraham

Jeffrey James

Claes Johansson

Guy Jones

Anders Karlsson

Filip Karlsson

Stefan Karlsson

Davis Kasirye

Kathrin Kaufhold

Daphne Kawino

Grant Kemp

Sarah Kemp

John Kinuthia

Ronny Kinuthia

Sarah Kinuthia

Anthony Larsson

Patricia Larson Redvall

Paul Leopold

Ove Linde

Louise Lindström

Fred Lubira-Bagenda

Juliet Lubira-Bagenda

Deepthi Lasrado

David Lynn

Lena Mackintosh

Marie Macleod

William Mallender

Louise Martin

Martha Middlemiss Le Mon

Quendreda Geuter Missier

Nelson Missier

Paul Mokgethi-Heath

Christine Morgan

Murdo Morgan

Terry Morris

Annette Moth Wiklund

Nelson Mugenyi

Jennifer Wambui Nganga

Shiro Maryline Nganga

Johan Nordenfelt

Sarah Milly Nsubuga

Maureen Odinks

Erica Ohene-Bekoe

Laraba Ogbeha Skog

Giovanna Orbelli

Odutola Osho

Simbi Osho

Phillida Parfitt

James Paver

Maletta Pfeiffer

Lisa Phinney

Henrik Rammer

Zoe Mills Rammer

Frances Ransom Linde

Jill Rose

Isabella Rubin

Scott Russell

Jonas Rydell

Judy Rydell

Nora Sarsam

Daisy Shumba

Fredrik Skog

Nicholas Smith

Johan Stattin

Ruth Tatlow

Beverly Tengström

Peter Tengström

Charles Thangaraj

Christian Thompson

Sarah Thomsen

Betty Thomson

Patrik Uldin

Kari Van Grinsven

Lars Vigerland

Anne von Bergen

Görel Wallis

Lucy Wanjiku Kimani

Peter Whitebrook

Claire Wigg

Anil Wilson

Gaytri Takhtar Wilson

Tomas Woodski

Daniela Zrala